Outfit Cloner dont show the right outfit. 5 posts

OP Thu Jul 19, 2018 3:43 am
User avatar
  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: Jul, 2018
  • Karma: 0
hey, i wanted to get a outfit but the clone tool from the websit dont gives the right outfit.. is there a chance to display all outfits?
Sat Jul 21, 2018 3:25 am
User avatar
Mafia Don
Legendary Family Member
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 12810
  • Joined: Nov, 2007
  • Advertisements: 406
  • Karma: 204
The outfit cloner only gives you the person's default outfit.
Sat Jul 21, 2018 7:26 am
User avatar
  • Posts: 10
  • Joined: Jul, 2018
  • Karma: 0
it works but not for the saved outfits.
Tue Mar 19, 2019 10:02 pm
User avatar
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 40
  • Joined: Feb, 2019
  • Karma: 0
I think this shows just the default out fit the person has and doesnt display the AP stuffs either for me. Its for recent one nnot for the saved fits i think
Tue Mar 19, 2019 10:07 pm
User avatar
  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: Mar, 2019
  • Karma: 0
xyzzyspoon123 wrote:
I think this shows just the default out fit the person has and doesnt display the AP stuffs either for me. Its for recent one nnot forthe saved fits i think

Yep. You are right. Only the recent outfit thats used as default is shown without AP stuff

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here

SIGN IN NOW

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT